Schedule

Full Schedule

The Armory

11:00 - 11:10

MAZOVIA

Polonez and Mazur

11:30 - 11:35

LAJKONIK

Polonez and Mazur

12:00 - 12:10

PARADE  POLONEZ

from Fisher rooftop to Armory

12:10 - 12:40

OPENING CEREMONY

National Anthems with Vivat Musica! and VIP’s Speeches

12:45 - 1:15

PAWEŁ CHĘCIŃSKI

Classical Pianist: Music of Fryderyk Chopin

1:20-1:25

LESZEK CHUDZIŃSKI

Poetry

1:30 - 1:40

MŁODZI POLANIE

Trojak

1:45-1:50

LESZEK CHUDZIŃSKI

Poetry

1:55 - 2:05

MŁODZI POLANIE

Krakowiak

2:10 - 2:25

LAJKONIK

Mazovia Suite

2:30 - 2:40

MAZOVIA

Old Warsaw Suite

2:45 - 2:50

Drawing Contest Awards

2:55 - 3:25

VIVAT MUSICA! CHOIR

Polish Folk Songs

3:35 - 4:05

KASIA ZARĘBA

Polish Jazz and Folk Vocalist (with Vivat Musica! choir)

4:10 - 4:15

LAJKONIK

Old Warsaw Dances

4:20-4:25

LESZEK CHUDZIŃSKI

Poetry

4:35 - 5:05

JERZY STASZAK

Warsaw Songs with Benek

5:15 - 5:25

MAZOVIA

Suite of Spisz

5:30-5:35

LESZEK CHUDZIŃSKI

Poetry

5:40 - 5:45

LAJKONIK

Rzeszowska Suite

5:55 - 6:40

PARNO DROM

Polish Romani Music

6:45 - 6:55

MAZOVIA

Polonez, Mazur

Mural Ampitheatre

11:00 - 11:05

LAJKONIK

Polonez,  Mazur

11:25 - 11:35

MAZOVIA

Polonez, Mazur

12:00 - 12:10

PARADE POLONEZ 

from Fisher rooftop to Armory

12:25 - 1:10

PARNO DROM

Polish Romani Music

1:25 - 1:40

LAJKONIK

Mazovia Suite

1:55 - 2:05

MAZOVIA

Old Warsaw Suite

2:05 - 2:25

POLKA DANCE CONTEST with ANDY MIRKOVICH

 

2:25 - 3:25

MATT STRUTYŃSKI

Polish-American Indie Folk

3:45 - 3:50

LAJKONIK

Old Warsaw Dances

3:55 - 4:25

SOBÓTKA

Folk Dance Medley: Gaik, Dorotka, Polka, Krakowiak, Lajkonik

4:40 - 4:50

MAZOVIA

Suite of Spisz

4:50 - 4:55

LAJKONIK

Rzeszowska Suite

5:00 - 5:30

VIVAT MUSICA! CHOIR

Polish Folk Songs

5:30 - 5:40

SPEAK POLISH CONTEST

front of the stage

5:40 - 6:10

KASIA ZARĘBA

Polish Jazz/Folk Vocalist (with Vivat Musica! choir)

6:15 - 6:45

DUO DRAKA

Violin & Accordion Music

6:50 - 6:55

LAJKONIK

Polonez, Mazur

BEER GARDEN

 

1:10 -1:25

ANDY MIRKOVICH 

Accordion

1:40 - 1:55

ANDY MIRKOVICH 

Accordion

3:25 - 3:45

Andy Mirkovich

Accordion Music

4:25 - 4:40

ANDY MIRKOVICH 

Accordion

Workshops

12:30 - 2:00

Pierogi

Babcia Anna

2:45 - 3:15

Kid’s hands-on dessert

Anna Cholewińska

 

3:30 - 5:00

Pierogi

Babcia Anna

Demos

11:15 - 11:45

Bread-making

Ola & Julcia

2:15 - 2:45

Babka

Ola & Julcia

5:15 - 5:45

Bigos

TBD

 

Schedule is subject to change. Check the Highlights page for additional activities throughout the day. See the Performances page for additional entertainer information.